Who We Are

National Officers | National Executive Board | Councils |  Executive Staff


NATIONAL OFFICERS 2016

National President
Steven Poster

National Vice President
Heather M. Norton

First National Vice President
Paul D. Varrieur

Second National Vice President
John Lindley

National Secretary-Treasurer
Edward A. Avila

National Assistant Secretary-Treasurer
Douglas C. Hart

National Sergeant-at-Arms
Christy Fiers

Back to top


NATIONAL EXECUTIVE BOARD

  • Babin, Paul C.
  • Billinger, George J. III
  • Blake, Bonnie
  • Bollinger, Henri
  • Braddock, Jennifer
  • Brown, Bobby
  • Campbell, Stephen
  • Caruso, Phillip V.
  • Chomyn, Chris
  • Coe, William R.
  • Cooper, Brown
  • Corcoran, Kathleen
  • Crenshaw, Michelle
  • Dare, Joe
  • DiGiacomo, Angelo A.
  • Disler, Alan
  • Dixon, Alfeo
  • Donovan, Julie
  • Dubin, Mitch H.
  • Eubank, David
  • Farrington, Dianne T.
  • Felz, Jamie
  • Fisher, Andrew
  • Flinn, John C. III
  • Fouts, Tammy
  • Frediani, Michael
  • Georgevich, Dejan
  • Glover, Kristin
  • Goi, Michael
  • Gordon, Melinda Sue
  • Green, Peter N.
  • Guerriero, Lisa
  • Haarhoff, Chris
  • Hall, Bob
  • Holtgrewe, Vanessa
  • Houghton, Tom
  • Jarnagin, Alec
  • Jones, Chris (Bones)
  • Jones, Quenell
  • Karman, Lawrence "Doc"
  • Kertesz, Bob
  • Kettell, Meg
  • Kneece, Daniel R.
  • Kohnhorst, Michael
  • LaBonge, Mark
  • Lighthill, Stephen
  • MacCallum, Bruce
  • Machak, Caitlin
  • Main, Sheryl
  • McManus, Alaina
  • Meadows, Brittany
  • Ming, Dan
  • Morgan, Donald A.
  • Mortensen, E. Gunnar
  • Nolan, Peter
  • O'Brien, John D.
  • Orloff, Katherine
  • O'Shea, Michael D.
  • Packard, Georgia Tornai
  • Pellegrino, Douglas
  • Primes, Robert
  • Rao, Krishna
  • Redin, Van
  • Rivetti, Anthony J.
  • Saini, Maninder
  • Satin, Dave
  • Silano, A. Christopher
  • Silverstein, Jamie
  • Simmon, Dean M.
  • Sommers, Paul
  • St. Hilaire, Michael
  • Starr, Susan
  • Steptoe, Baird B. Sr.
  • Stevens, Spooky
  • Stradling, John
  • Supanpong, Waris
  • Talamon, Bruce W.
  • Taylor, Chris L.
  • Toll, John
  • Tufano, Jeff
  • Walker, Mandy
  • Weingartner, Mark H.
  • Weston, Tom
  • Wong, Stephen
  • Yaconelli, Loren
  • Zimmerman, Thomas E.

Alternates

  • Amundsen, Eric
  • Anderson, Charlie
  • Anderson, Rick
  • Antunano, Mariana
  • Axilrod, Ian Leif
  • Benson, Nils C.
  • Boyd, John
  • Brozina, Deborah
  • Bryan, Clyde E.
  • Capoor, Ambar B.
  • Chameides, Dave
  • Cherry, Tom
  • Chess, Joe
  • Chitrakar, Rohan
  • Chow, Betty
  • Conde, Kris A.
  • Cueva, Steven
  • Dos Reis, Todd A.
  • Dubber, Beth
  • duPont, Lex
  • Endler, Michael Scott
  • Fracol, Steve
  • Gollish, Joshua
  • Grant, Bradley
  • Greenspan, Brad
  • Grove, David Allen
  • Hays, Sandy (William)
  • Hirschfeld, Marc
  • Hirschmann, David
  • Inwood, John
  • Iovino, Peter
  • Irving, Matthew
  • Kanehann, David C.
  • Kaye, Scott M.
  • Kennan, Wayne
  • Kim, Michael
  • Klayer, William
  • Klein, David
  • Klein, Peter
  • Law Stump, Jennifer
  • Lemon, Andrew
  • Levy, Jay S.
  • Levy, Peter
  • Maibaum, Paul
  • Malik, Ernie
  • Mayers, Michael C.
  • McFadden, Daniel C.
  • McKinney, Jim
  • Meadows, Rocker
  • Medick, Aaron
  • Mills, John
  • Moriarty, Matthew
  • Moss, Kathryn
  • Murphy, Fred
  • Nielsen, Larry
  • Norvet, Jeff
  • Ozeas, Chuck
  • Perkal, Dave
  • Peterman, Keith
  • Peters, John
  • Pierce, Alan
  • Quinn, Patrick
  • Ramirez, Maricella
  • Reniers, Peter
  • Roth, Melissa
  • Rowlands, Andrew
  • Rubinstein, Mauricio
  • Sammons, David
  • Schaeffer, Heidi
  • Schneider, Wolf
  • Sekiya, Faires A.
  • Soliz, Gina
  • Sosenko, John
  • Stephenson, George B
  • Stump, David
  • Stumpf, Michael
  • Sydney, Andy
  • Thomas, Griff
  • Thompson, Dave
  • Trucks, Suzanne
  • Udoff, Brian
  • Walker, Derek
  • Whilden, JoJo

Back to top


COUNCILS

Western Region Officers

Vice President
John Lindley

Recording Secretary
Stephen Wong

Sergeant-at-Arms
Lisa Guerriero

Western Region Council Members

  • Amundsen, Eric
  • Antunano, Mariana
  • Babin, Paul C.
  • Benson, Nils C.
  • Billinger, George J. III
  • Blake, Bonnie
  • Bollinger, Henri
  • Boyd, John
  • Brown, Bobby
  • Capoor, Ambar B.
  • Chameides, Dave
  • Chess, Joe
  • Chitrakar, Rohan
  • Chomyn, Chris
  • Chow, Betty
  • Conde, Kris A.
  • Corcoran, Kathleen
  • Crenshaw, Michelle
  • Cueva, Steven
  • Disler, Alan
  • Dos Reis, Todd A.
  • Dubber, Beth
  • Dubin, Mitch H.
  • duPont, Lex
  • Endler, Michael Scott
  • Eubank, David
  • Farrington, Dianne T.
  • Felz, Jamie
  • Flinn, John C. III
  • Fouts, Tammy
  • Frediani, Michael
  • Glover, Kristin
  • Goi, Michael
  • Gollish, Joshua
  • Gordon, Melinda Sue
  • Green, Peter N.
  • Greenspan, Brad
  • Grove, David Allen
  • Guerriero, Lisa
  • Haarhoff, Chris
  • Hall, Bob
  • Hirschmann, David
  • Holtgrewe, Vanessa
  • Iovino, Peter
  • Irving, Matthew
  • Kanehann, David C.
  • Karman, Lawrence "Doc"
  • Kaye, Scott M.
  • Kennan, Wayne
  • Kertesz, Bob
  • Klein, David
  • Kneece, Daniel R.
  • LaBonge, Mark
  • Law Stump, Jennifer
  • Lemon, Andrew
  • Levy, Jay S.
  • Levy, Peter
  • Lighthill, Stephen
  • Maibaum, Paul
  • Main, Sheryl
  • Mayers, Michael C.
  • McManus, Alaina
  • Meadows, Brittany
  • Meadows, Rocker
  • Mills, John
  • Ming, Dan
  • Morgan, Donald A.
  • Moriarty, Matthew
  • Mortensen, E. Gunnar
  • Nielsen, Larry
  • Norvet, Jeff
  • O'Brien, John D.
  • O'Shea, Michael D.
  • Ozeas, Chuck
  • Packard, Georgia Tornai
  • Perkal, Dave
  • Primes, Robert
  • Ramirez, Maricella
  • Rao, Krishna
  • Rivetti, Anthony J.
  • Roth, Melissa
  • Rowlands, Andrew
  • Saini, Maninder
  • Sammons, David
  • Schaeffer, Heidi
  • Schneider, Wolf
  • Soliz, Gina
  • Sommers, Paul
  • Sosenko, John
  • Stephenson, George B
  • Steptoe, Baird B. Sr.
  • Stevens, Spooky
  • Stradling, John
  • Stump, David
  • Sydney, Andy
  • Talamon, Bruce W.
  • Taylor, Chris L.
  • Toll, John
  • Udoff, Brian
  • Walker, Mandy
  • Weingartner, Mark H.
  • Wong, Stephen
  • Yaconelli, Loren

Western Region Financial Trustees
Jeff Goldenberg
Tim Wade


Eastern Region Officers

Vice President
Waris Supanpong

Recording Secretary
Somer Stamps Mojica

Sergeant-at-Arms
Michael Cambria

Eastern Region Council Members

  • Anderson, Charlie
  • Axilrod, Ian Leif
  • Brozina, Deborah
  • Caruso, Phillip V.
  • Chameides, Dave
  • DiGiacomo, Angelo A.
  • Georgevich, Dejan
  • Grant, Bradley
  • Hays, Sandy (William)
  • Hirschfeld, Marc D.
  • Houghton, Tom
  • Inwood, John
  • Jarnagin, Alec
  • Jones, Quenell
  • Kettell, Meg
  • Klayer, William
  • MacCallum, Bruce
  • Machak, Caitlin
  • Medick, Aaron
  • Murphy, Fred
  • Nolan, Peter
  • Pellegrino, Douglas
  • Pierce, Alan
  • Quinn, Patrick
  • Reniers, Peter
  • Rubinstein, Mauricio
  • Satin, Dave
  • Silano, A. Christopher
  • Silverstein, Jamie
  • Starr, Susan
  • Supanpong, Waris
  • Thompson, Dave
  • Walker, Derek
  • Weston, Tom
  • Whilden, JoJo

Eastern Region Financial Trustee
Gavor Kavor


Central Region Officers

Vice President
Michael Kohnhorst

Recording Secretary
Jennifer Braddock

Sergeant-at-Arms
Ron Phillips

Central Region Council Members

  • Anderson, Rick
  • Braddock, Jennifer
  • Bryan, Clyde E.
  • Campbell, Stephen
  • Cherry, Tom
  • Coe, William R.
  • Cooper, Brown
  • Dare, Joe
  • Dixon, Alfeo
  • Donovan, Julie
  • Fisher, Andrew
  • Fracol, Steve
  • Jones, Chris (Bones)
  • Kim, Michael
  • Klein, Peter
  • Kohnhorst, Michael
  • McFadden, Daniel C.
  • McKinney, Jim
  • Moss, Kathryn
  • Peterman, Keith
  • Peters, John
  • Redin, Van
  • Sekiya, Faires A.
  • Simmon, Dean M.
  • St. Hilaire, Michael
  • Stumpf, Michael
  • Thomas, Griff
  • Trucks, Suzanne
  • Tufano, Jeff
  • Zimmerman, Thomas E.

Central Region Financial Trustee
Lex  Rawlins

Back to top


EXECUTIVE STAFF

National Executive Director
Rebecca Rhine

Western Region Director
David Behm

Eastern Region Director
Chaim Kantor

Central Region
Nhu-Y Phan

STAFF

Check out our Meet the Reps page to the meet the Business Representatives of Local 600.

For additional staff contact information, visit our Contact Us page.